State puppet theater - program for July and August

Font: A A A
  Print

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

July 1 /Saturday/

18:00

Flora Exposition Center, Hall 4

"Police Arthur and his horse Harry"


July 5  /Wednesday/

17:00

Saint Anastasia Island

Pirate Adventures

For information and reservations: 0882 004 124


July 8 /Saturday/

18:00

Flora Exposition Center, Hall 4

"Sleeping Beauty"


July 12 /Wednesday/

17:00

Saint Anastasia Island

Pirate Adventures

For information and reservations: 0882 004 124


July 15 /Saturday/

18:00

Flora Exposition Center, Hall 4

"Rainbow"


July 19 /Wednesday/

17:00

Saint Anastasia Island

Pirate Adventures 

For information and reservations: 0882 004 124


July 22 /Saturday/

18:00

Flora Exposition Center, Hall 4

"Stubs"


July 26 /Wednesday/

17:00

Saint Anastasia Island

Pirate Adventures

For information and reservations: 0882 004 124


July 29 /Saturday/

18:00

Flora Exposition Center, Hall 4

"Tales Hidden in the Sand"

 

IV-TH INTERNATIONAL OPEN AIR PUPPET FESTIVAL "THE DAYS OF PUPPETS"

July 30 /Sunday/

19:00 - Official Opening

"Snow White and the Seven Dwarves" - Puppet School at SPT- Burgas

20:00

"I want to be old" - State Puppet Theater - Burgas

 

July 31 /Monday/

19:00

Honey Fairytales - "Danny & Desi Theater" - Haskovo

20:00

"Mishuk or tale for naughty Bear" - Regional Theater "Teremok" - Vologda, Russia

21:15 

"Little Shop of colors" - Theater "Land Art" - Sofia

 

August 1 /Tuesday/

18:30

"Mishuk or tale for naughty Bear" - Regional Theater "Teremok" - Vologda, Russia

20:00

"Aladdin" - Theater "Aladdin" - Sofia

21:00

"What a crocodile" - SPT - Plovdiv

 

August 2 /Wednesday/

19:00

"Wonderful Little House" - District Puppet Theater - Ryazan, Russia

20:00

"Little Shop of colors" - Theater "Land Art" - Sofia

21:00

"Visual Poems" - Jordi Bertrand Company - Barcelona, Spain

 

August 3 /Thursday/

19:00

"Smart Heroes" - Theater "Kratunka" - Haskovo

20:00

"The Tropalan" - SPT - Blagoevgrad

21:00

"Sleeplessness" - "Sevencher" Puppet Theater - Istanbul, Turkey

 

August 4 /Friday/

19:00

"Wonderful little house" - District Puppet Theater - Ryazan, Russia

20:00

"Sleeplessness" - Puppet Theater "Sevencher" - Istanbul, Turkey

21:00

"What a crocodile" - SPT - Plovdiv

 

August 5 /Saturday/

19:00

"Baron Munchausen" - Theater "Studio 313", SPT - Stara Zagora

20:00

"By order of the pike" -SPT - "Georgi Mitev" - Yambol

21:00

"Visual Poems" - Jordi Bertrand Company - Barcelona, Spain

22:00

Closing of the Festival

 

August 6 /Sunday/

Parade of kites

 

Последна промяна: 15:07, 20 July 2017