Program of the events in cultural center Sea Casino for May

Font: A A A
  Print

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

May 1 /Wednesday/

Chinese Culture Day (Ninbo Emphasis)
Program:
 
Opening of China Culture Day
Open stage "Snail", from 11:00
entrance: free

Chinese theater performances:
"The Art of Changing Face", "Ningbo Opera", "The Art of Balance",
Open stage "Snail", from 11:20
entrance: free

Interactive presentation of various forms of China's intangible cultural heritage - Woodcarving; Embroidery;
Handicraft, Dough making
Alley in front of the "Sea Casino" CC, from 11:50
entrance: free

Screening of Chinese Movies
Hall "Petya Dubarova", from 13:00
entrance: free

May 2 /Thursday/
Permanent exposure
"Georgi Baev" Gallery-museum, Hall 2, floor 1, from 9:00 to 18:00
entrance: with tickets

"Wine Gogh"
Workshop for painting and wine
"Georgi Baev" Gallery-museum, Hall 2, floor 1, from 19:00 to 21:00
for participation: 0889444819; 0888282773;
entrance: with tickets

May 3 /Friday/
The exhibition "140 years of the Constituent Assembly and Turnovo Constitution"
Hall "Al. G. Kodjakafaliata ", floor 0, opening from 17: 00
entrance: free

School for parents and future parents "Biberon"
Hall "Georgi Baev", floor 0, at 11:00
entrance: free

Permanent exposure
"Georgi Baev" Gallery-museum, Hall 2, floor 1, from 9:00 to 18:00
entrance: with tickets

May 4 /Saturday/
The exhibition "140 years of the Constituent Assembly and Turnovo Constitution"
Hall "Al. G. Kodjakafaliata ", floor 0, from 10:00 to 17:00
entrance: free

Permanent exposure
"Georgi Baev" Gallery-museum, Hall 2, floor 1, from 9:00 to 16:00 
entrance: with tickets

Art Studio in "Georgi Baev" Gallery-museum
headed by Dobrin Vatev
Hall 1, floor 0, from 11:00 to 12:30
Hall 1, floor 0, from 13:00 to 14:30
for participation: 0887882890

May 5 /Sunday/
Exhibition "140 Years of the Constituent Assembly and the Turnovo Constitution"
Hall "Al. G. Kodjakafaliata ", floor 0, from 10:00 to 17:00
entrance: free

Art Workshop "Colorful" in "Georgi Baev" Gallery-museum
headed by Tanya Stoyanova
Hall 1, floor 0, from 14:00 to 16:00
for participation: 0889444819

May 6 /Monday/

Exhibition "140 Years of the Constituent Assembly and the Turnovo Constitution"
Hall "Al. G. Kodjakafaliata ", floor 0, from 10:00 to 17:00
entrance: free

May 7 /Tuesday/

Exhibition "140 Years of the Constituent Assembly and the Turnovo Constitution"
Hall "Al. G. Kodjakafaliata ", floor 0, from 10:00 to 18:00
entrance: free

The "Enigma of Time"
Creative evening of Academician Ivanka Deneva
Hall "Petya Dubarova", floor 1, from 18:00

Permanent exposure
"Georgi Baev" Gallery-museum, Hall 2, floor 1, from 9:00 to 18:00 
entrance: with tickets

May 8 /Wednesday/

Exhibition "140 Years of the Constituent Assembly and the Turnovo Constitution"
Hall "Al. G. Kodjakafaliata ", floor 0, from 10:00 to 18:00
entrance: free

Permanent exposure
"Georgi Baev" Gallery-museum, Hall 2, floor 1, from 9:00 to 18:00 
entrance: with tickets

"Wine Gogh"
Workshop for painting and wine

"Georgi Baev" Gallery-museum Hall 2, floor 1, from 19:00 to 21:00

for participation: 0889444819; 0888282773;
entrance: with tickets

May 9 /Thursday/
"Europe hear us"
Initiative on the occasion of Europe Day
The Balustrade, from 16:00

Documentary Photo Exhibition 1943: persecution and protection. The fate of Bulgarian Jews"
Award ceremony of the winners of the 6th National Literary Competition "Who saves one human life, saves a whole universe"
Hall "Georgi Baev", floor 0, opening from 18:00
entrance: free

Permanent exposure
"Georgi Baev" Gallery-museum, Hall 2, floor 1, from 9:00 to 18:00 
entrance: with tickets

"Children's Plainer on 9 May - Europe`s Day
CPPD - Burgas
"Georgi Baev" Gallery-museum, from 9:00 to 13:30
entrance: free

"Italy for me"
"Georgi Baev" Gallery-museum, floor 1, opening from 17:00 
entrance: free

"Wine Gogh"
Workshop for painting and wine
"Georgi Baev" Gallery-museum Hall 2, floor 1, from 19:00 to 21:00

for participation: 0889444819; 0888282773;
entrance: with tickets

May 10 /Friday/
Documentary Photo Exhibition 1943: persecution and protection.
The fate of the Bulgarian Jews"
Hall "Georgi Baev", floor 0, from 10:00 to 12:00
entrance: free

School for parents and future parents "Biberon" 
Hall "Petya Dubarova", floor 1, from 11:00
entrance: free

Days of Europe
Program:

Forum: "Alternative training methods - Good Practices"
Hall "Georgi Baev", floor 0, from 13:30 to 18:00

Performance by State Puppet Theater - Burgas
Open stage "Snail", 16:30 - 17:30

European Workshop "Recycling together" - animation for children
Alley to Open stage "Snail", 17:00 -18:00

Concert of National School for Music and Performing Arts
"Prof. Pancho Vladigerov"
Open stage "Snail", from 18:00-19:00

National Literary Competition "Petya Dubarova"
Hall "Petya Dubarova", floor 1, from 18:00
entrance: free

Permanent exposure
"Georgi Baev" Gallery-museum Hall 2, floor 1, from 9:00 to 18:00
entrance: with tickets

"Italy for me"
"Georgi Baev" Gallery-museum, Art Garden, from 9:00 to 18:00
entrance: free

Awarding the winners of the Drawing Competition - Burgas 2019
"Georgi Baev" Gallery-museum,18:00
entrance: free

May 11 /Saturday/
"Bring the dance in Burgas" - folklore dancings 
CC "Sea Casino", the Balustrade, from 11:00

Permanent exposure
"Georgi Baev" Gallery-museum Hall 2, floor 1, from 10:00 to 16:00
entrance: with tickets

"Italy for me"
"Georgi Baev" Gallery-museum, from 10:00 to 16:00
entrance: free

Art Studio in "Georgi Baev" Gallery-museum
headed by Dobrin Vatev
Hall 1, floor 0, from 11:00 to 12:30
Hall 1, floor 0, from 13:00 to 14:30
for participation: 0887882890

May 12 /Sunday/

Art Workshop "Colorful" in "Georgi Baev" Gallery-museum
headed by Tanya Stoyanova
Hall 1, floor 0, from 14:00 to 16:00
for participation: 0889444819

May 13 /Monday/

Documentary Photo Exhibition 1943: persecution and protection.
The fate of the Bulgarian Jews"
Hall "Georgi Baev", floor 0, from 10:00 to 18:00
entrance: free

"Music and Poetry"
Concert by Yuri Toshmakov - violin and Ivo Gichev - piano *
Hall "Petya Dubarova",floor 1, from 19:00 to 20:00
entrance: free

Permanent exposure
"Georgi Baev" Gallery-museum Hall 2, floor 1, from 9:00 to 13:00
entrance: with tickets

"Italy for me"
"Georgi Baev" Gallery-museum Hall 1, floor 0 from 9:00 to 13:00
entrance: free

May 14 /Tuesday/

Documentary Photo Exhibition 1943: persecution and protection.
The fate of the Bulgarian Jews"
Hall "Georgi Baev", floor 0, from 10:00 to 13:00
entrance: free

Discussion "What kind of Europe do we want?"
Hall "Georgi Baev", floor 0, from 14:30 to 17:30
entrance: free

Concert of Kindergarten "Iglika"-"My childhood - Day of the open doors"
with the participation of children of all ages 
Open stage "Snail", from 17:00 to 18:30
entrance: free

Permanent exposure
"Georgi Baev" Gallery-museum Hall 2, floor 1, from 9:00 to 18:00
entrance: with tickets

"Italy for me"
"Georgi Baev" Gallery-museum Hall 1, floor 0 from 9:00 to 18:00
entrance: free

May 15 /Wednesday/
Documentary Photo Exhibition 1943: persecution and protection.
The fate of the Bulgarian Jews"
Hall "Georgi Baev", floor 0, from 10:00 to 18:00
entrance: free

Night of Literature` 2019
"Helicon" Bookshop - Prof. Dr. Magdalena Mitkova
Cafe & Bar "BarCelona" - Prof. Prof. Galya Hristozova
Craft Beer Bar "Papa Beer" - Prof. Georgi Yankov
from 18:00
entrance: free

Argentine Tango Practice
Hall "Georgi Baev" floor 0, from 19:30
entrance: free

Permanent exposure
"Georgi Baev" Gallery-museum Hall 2, floor 1, from 9:00 to 18:00
entrance: with tickets

"Italy for me"
"Georgi Baev" Gallery-museum Hall 1, floor 0 from 9:00 to 18:00
entrance: free

"Wine Gogh"
Workshop for painting and wine
"Georgi Baev" Gallery-museum Hall 2, floor 1, from 19:00 to 21:00

for participation: 0889444819; 0888282773;
entrance: with tickets

May 16 /Thursday/
Documentary Photo Exhibition 1943: persecution and protection.
The fate of the Bulgarian Jews"
Hall "Georgi Baev", floor 0, from 10:00 to 13:00
entrance: free

Round table:
Black Sea Agenda and Cities in action for Blue growth
Hall "Georgi Baev", floor 0 from 13:30 to 17:30
entrance: free

Permanent exposure
"Georgi Baev" Gallery-museum Hall 2, floor 1, from 9:00 to 18:00
entrance: with tickets

"Italy for me"
"Georgi Baev" Gallery-museum Hall 1, floor 0 from 9:00 to 18:00
entrance: free

THE BURGAS TALENTS
Concert of Children's vocal group "Izgrev"headed by Valentina Todorova
"Georgi Baev" Gallery-museum, Art Garden, from 18:00
entrance: free

"Wine Gogh"
Workshop for painting and wine
"Georgi Baev" Gallery-museum Hall 2, floor 1, from 19:00 to 21:00

for participation: 0889444819; 0888282773;
entrance: with tickets

May 17 /Friday/
School for parents and future parents "Biberon"
Hall "Georgi Baev", floor 0, from 11:00
entrance: free

Charity Concert of 12th grade students from "Vasil Levski" High School
Open stage "Snail", from 19:00 to 20:30

Permanent exposure
"Georgi Baev" Gallery-museum Hall 2, floor 1, from 9:00 to 18:00
entrance: with tickets

"Italy for me"
"Georgi Baev" Gallery-museum Hall 1, floor 0 from 9:00 to 18:00
entrance: free

May 18 /Saturday/
Tango party- Milonga 
Hall "Georgi Baev", floor 0, from 20:00

Permanent exposure
"Georgi Baev" Gallery-museum Hall 2, floor 1, from 9:00 to 16:00
entrance: with tickets

Art Studio in "Georgi Baev" Gallery-museum
headed by Dobrin Vatev
Hall 1, floor 0, from 11:00 to 12:30
Hall 1, floor 0, from 13:00 to 14:30
for participation: 0887882890

May 19 /Sunday/
Art Workshop "Colorful" in "Georgi Baev" Gallery-museum
headed by Tanya Stoyanova
Hall 1, floor 0, from 14:00 to 16:00
for participation: 0889444819

May 20 /Monday/
Exhibition "PICTOGLYPH"
Digital impressions corresponding to the 30 letters of the
Bulgarian alphabet
Alley next to CC "Sea Casino"

Exhibition "The Images of Sts. Sedmochislenitsi in modern
Bulgarian iconography"
Organizers: Burgas Municipality, Regional Administration Burgas, "P.K.Yavorov" Regional Library Burgas, "Heritage BG"
Hall "Georgi Baev", floor 0, official opening from 18:00
entrance: free

"Art in converge"
Exhibition of Turkish and Bulgarian artists
Hall "Al. G. Kodjakafaliata ", floor 0, official opening at 19:00
entrance: free

Concert dedicated to European Maritime Day
Organizer: Burgas Municipality, CPPD - Burgas and Burgas
Union of Mariners - Veterans - Burgas
Open stage "Snail", from 17:30 to 18:30

Classic concert
Organizer: School of "Trapeznikovi"
Hall "Petya Dubarova",floor, from 19:00 to 20:00

Permanent exposure
"Georgi Baev" Gallery-museum Hall 2, floor 1, from 9:00 to 13:00
entrance: with tickets

Exhibition of Art School for Applied and Fine Arts
headed by Elisaveta Angelova
at the Community center "St. St. Cyril and Methodius "- Burgas
"Georgi Baev" Gallery-museum Art Garden, from 9:00 to 13:00
entrance: free

May 21 /Tuesday/
Exhibition "PICTOGLYPH"
Digital impressions corresponding to the 30 letters of the
Bulgarian alphabet
Alley next to CC "Sea Casino"

Exhibition "The Images of Sts. Sedmochislenitsi in modern
Bulgarian iconography"
Hall "Georgi Baev", floor 0, from 10:00 to 18:00
entrance: free

"Art in converge"
Exhibition of Turkish and Bulgarian artists
Hall "Al. G. Kodjakafaliata", floor 0, from 10:00 to 18:00
entrance: free

"From Sand to Computer"
Celebration on May 24th
Hall "Petya Dubarova",floor 1, from 17:30

Spectacle "Audience" on the play by Vaclav Havel
With the participation of: Nikolay Gunderov and Stefan Stoyanov
Organizer: Czech Center - Sofia
Hall "Georgi Baev", floor 0, from 18:00

Permanent exposure
"Georgi Baev" Gallery-museum Hall 2, floor 1, from 9:00 to 18:00
entrance: with tickets

Exhibition of Art School for Applied and Fine Arts
headed by Elisaveta Angelova
at the Community center "St. St. Cyril and Methodius "- Burgas
"Georgi Baev" Gallery-museum - Art Garden, from 9:00 to 18:00
entrance: free

THE BURGAS TALENTS
Concert of the children's folk ensemble "Zvanika", headed by Vanya
Jenezova, bagpipe school headed by Georgi Meronski, piano school
headed by Evgenia Savova and a flute school headed by Diana Ilieva
at the Community center "Paisii Hilendarski" - Burgas
"Georgi Baev" Gallery-museum-Art Garden, from 18:00

Photoschool Exhibition
"Georgi Baev" Gallery-museum Hall 1, floor 0, opening at 18:00
entrance: free

May 22 /Wednesday/
Exhibition "PICTOGLYPH"
Digital impressions corresponding to the 30 letters of the
Bulgarian alphabet
Alley next to CC "Sea Casino"

"Art in converge"
Exhibition of Turkish and Bulgarian artists
Hall "Al. G. Kodjakafaliata ", floor 0, from 10:00 to 18:00
entrance: free

Carnival procession "Biodiversity and Natura 2000"
Open stage "Snail" from 17:30

Argentine Tango Practice
Hall "Petya Dubarova" from 19:30
entrance: free

Permanent exposure
"Georgi Baev" Gallery-museum Hall 2, floor 1, from 9:00 to 18:00 
entrance: with tickets

Exhibition of Art School for Applied and Fine Arts
headed by Elisaveta Angelova
at the Community center "St. St. Cyril and Methodius "- Burgas
"Georgi Baev" Gallery-museum - Art Garden, from 9:00 to 18:00
entrance: free

Photoschool Exhibition
"Georgi Baev" Gallery-museum Hall 1, floor 0, from 9:00 to 18:00
entrance: free

May 23 /Thursday/
Exhibition "PICTOGLYPH"
Digital impressions corresponding to the 30 letters of the
Bulgarian alphabet
Alley next to CC "Sea Casino"

Public Reading of the Bible
Open stage "Snail" from 18:00

Permanent exposure
"Georgi Baev" Gallery-museum Hall 2, floor 1, from 9:00 to 18:00 
entrance: with tickets

Exhibition of Art School for Applied and Fine Arts
headed by Elisaveta Angelova
at the Community center "St. St. Cyril and Methodius "- Burgas
"Georgi Baev" Gallery-museum - Art Garden, from 9:00 to 18:00
entrance: free

Photoschool Exhibition
"Georgi Baev" Gallery-museum Hall 1, floor 0, from 9:00 to 18:00
entrance: free

Presentation of the Summer children`s school "Interes-ko"
"Georgi Baev" Gallery-museum- Art Garden, from 18:00
entrance: free

May 24 /Friday/
Exhibition "PICTOGLYPH"
Digital impressions corresponding to the 30 letters of the
Bulgarian alphabet
Alley next to CC "Sea Casino"

Concert "Bulgaria - great works and revived nation"
With the participation of: Rosi Kirilova, Yordan Markov, Danny Milev - Band, FA "Chinari", Children Choir "Milka Stoeva", graduates of NSMPA "Prof. Pancho Vladigerov" and "Valshebstvo" Kindergarten
Open stage "Snail" from 11:00

May 25 /Saturday/
Exhibition "PICTOGLYPH"
Digital impressions corresponding to the 30 letters of the
Bulgarian alphabet
Alley next to CC "Sea Casino"

Tango - Milonga
Hall "Georgi Baev" at 20:00
entrance: free

May 26 /Sunday/
Exhibition "PICTOGLYPH"
Digital impressions corresponding to the 30 letters of the
Bulgarian alphabet
Alley next to CC "Sea Casino"

Annual concert of vocal group "Sea Blue" and FF "Zelenika"
Open stage "Snail" 18:00

May 27 /Monday/

Exhibition "PICTOGLYPH"
Digital impressions corresponding to the 30 letters of the
Bulgarian alphabet
Alley next to CC "Sea Casino"

Concert of Violin Ensemble "Zvezdichki" 
Organizer: Community center "Far - 1946"
Hall "Petya Dubarova", floor 1, from 19:00 to 20:00

Permanent exposure
"Georgi Baev" Gallery-museum Hall 2, floor 1, from 9:00 to 13:00 
entrance: with tickets

Photoschool Exhibition
"Georgi Baev" Gallery-museum, Hall 1, floor 0, from 9.00:13:00 

entrance: free

Exhibition of Art School for Applied and Fine Arts
headed by Elisaveta Angelova
at the Community center "St. St. Cyril and Methodius "- Burgas
"Georgi Baev" Gallery-museum - Art Garden, from 9:00 to 13:00
entrance: free

May 28 /Tuesday/

Exhibition "PICTOGLYPH"
Digital impressions corresponding to the 30 letters of the
Bulgarian alphabet
Alley next to CC "Sea Casino"

Concert of "Dimcho Debelyanov" High School 
Open stage "Snail", from 16:30 to 17:30

Permanent exposure
"Georgi Baev" Gallery-museum Hall 2, floor 1, from 9:00 to 18:00 
entrance: with tickets

Photoschool Exhibition
"Georgi Baev" Gallery-museum, Hall 1, floor 0, from 18:00

Exhibition of Art School for Applied and Fine Arts
headed by Elisaveta Angelova
at the Community center "St. St. Cyril and Methodius "- Burgas
"Georgi Baev" Gallery-museum - Art Garden, from 9:00 to 18:00
entrance: free

THE BURGAS TALENTS
Community center "St. St. Cyril and Methodius "- Burgas
"Georgi Baev" Gallery-museum - Art Garden, from 18.00
 

May 29 /Wednesday/

Exhibition "PICTOGLYPH"
Digital impressions corresponding to the 30 letters of the
Bulgarian alphabet
Alley next to CC "Sea Casino"

Exhibition "The Images of Sts. Sedmochislenitsi in modern
Bulgarian iconography"
Organizers: Burgas Municipality, Regional Administration Burgas, Regional Library "P. K. Yavorov" Burgas, "Heritage BG"

Hall "Georgi Baev", floor 0, from 10:00 to 18:00
entrance: free

"Sacred language of my ancestors" 

Awarding the Bulgarian Language Competition
Organizer: CPPD
Open stage "Snail", from 16:00

Presentation of the book "On the shore of smiles" 
Author: Nicoleta Carpuzova
Hall "Petya Dubarova", from 18:00
entrance: free

Argentine Tango Practice
Hall "George Baev", from 19:30

Permanent exposure
"Georgi Baev" Gallery-museum, Hall 2, floor 1, from 9:00 to 18:00 
entrance: with tickets

Photoschool Exhibition
"Georgi Baev" Gallery-museum ,Hall 1, floor 0, from 9:00 to 18:00
entrance: free

"Wine Gogh"
Workshop for painting and wine
"Georgi Baev" Gallery-museum Hall 2, floor 1, from 19:00 to 21:00

for participation: 0889444819; 0888282773;
entrance: with tickets

May 30 /Thursday/

Exhibition "PICTOGLYPH"
Digital impressions corresponding to the 30 letters of the
Bulgarian alphabet
Alley next to CC "Sea Casino"

Exhibition "The Images of Sts. Sedmochislenitsi in modern
Bulgarian iconography"
Organizers: Burgas Municipality, Regional Administration Burgas, Regional Library "P. K. Yavorov" Burgas, "Heritage BG"

Hall "Georgi Baev", floor 0, from 10:00 to 18:00
entrance: free

Concert - spectacle of the "Golden Key" Kindergarten
Open stage "Snail", from 17:00 to 18:00

Permanent exposure
"Georgi Baev" Gallery-museum, Hall 2, floor 1, from 9:00 to 18:00 
entrance: with tickets

THE BURGAS TALENTS
Community center "Far" - Burgas
"Georgi Baev" Gallery-museum Art garden, from 18:00

"Wine Gogh"
Workshop for painting and wine
"Georgi Baev" Gallery-museum Hall 2, floor 1, from 19:00 to 21:00

for participation: 0889444819; 0888282773;
entrance: with tickets

May 31 /Friday/

Exhibition "PICTOGLYPH"
Digital impressions corresponding to the 30 letters of the
Bulgarian alphabet
Alley next to CC "Sea Casino"

Exhibition "The Images of Sts. Sedmochislenitsi in modern
Bulgarian iconography"
Organizers: Burgas Municipality, Regional Administration Burgas, Regional Library "P. K. Yavorov" Burgas, "Heritage BG"

Hall "Georgi Baev", floor 0, from 10:00 to 18:00
entrance: free

School for parents and future parents "Biberon"
Hall "Petya Dubarova", from 11:00
entrance: free

Exhibition of sculptures
"Georgi Baev" Gallery-museum, Hall 2, floor 1, from 9:00 to 18:00 hrs.
entrance: free


June 1 /Saturday/

"Come, Summer!"

Concert of children's vocal groups at the choir "Milka Stoeva"
headed by Lily Bedrosyan
Open stage "Snail", from 11:00

 

Marathon of drawing 
The Balustrade, from 11:00 to 13:00

 

"Junk Party" with a review,
part of the "Recycle with Fantasy" festival 
The Balustrade, from 18:30

 

Exhibition "Ancient sacred worship routes in Japan and Spain"

Alley next to CC "Sea Casino"

 

Tango - Milonga 
Hall "Georgi Baev", from 20:00
entrance: free

THE BURGAS TALENTS
at the Community center "Pencho Slaveykov" - Burgas
entrance: free
"Georgi Baev" Gallery-museum, from 11:00

Exhibition painting
Zhivko Kozhuharov
Hall 1, floor 0, from 09:00 to 18:00
"Georgi Baev" Gallery-museum, opening on June 1, from 18:00
entrance:free

June 2 /Sunday/

Exhibition "Ancient sacred worship routes in Japan and Spain"

Alley next to CC "Sea Casino"

 

Monodrama "The Cricket - Botev`s killer?"
Featuring Dimitar Selenski
Open stage "Snail", from 12:30 to 15:00
 

Последна промяна: 11:05, 24 May 2019