Learn the program of the UEFA U17 European Football Championship

Font: A A A
  Print

Municipality Burgas presents at the attention of the football fans a detailed program about the matches from the UEFA U17 European Football Championship.

Group stage:

 

6 May

15:00 hours, Burgas, stadium “Lazur”, group A: Spain – Austria (Live on “Eurosport 2”)

16:00 hours, Sliven, stadium “Hadji Dimitar”, group B: Czech Republic – Slovenia

19:00 hours, Burgas, stadium “Lazur”, group B: Belgium – Germany (Live on “Eurosport”)

19:00 hours, Stara Zagora, stadium “Beroe”, group A: Bulgaria – Croatia

 

7 May

13:00 hours, Sozopol, stadium “Arena Sozopol”, group D: Ireland – The Netherlands

16:00 hours, Sozopol, stadium “Arena Sozopol”, group C: Greece – Russia

17:00 hours, Stara Zagora, stadium “Beroe”, group C: Scotland – France

19:00 hours, Burgas, stadium “Lazur”, group D: Italy – England (Live on “Eurosport”)

 

9 May

13:00 hours, Sozopol, stadium “Arena Sozopol”, group A: Croatia – Austria

15:00 hours, Burgas, stadium “Lazur”, group A: Bulgaria – Spain (Live on “Eurosport 2”)

16:00 hours, Sozopol, stadium “Arena Sozopol”, group B: Czech Republic – Belgium

19:00 hours, Burgas, stadium “Lazur”, group B: Slovenia – Germany (Live on “Eurosport”)

 

10 May

16:00 hours, Sliven, stadium “Hadji Dimitar”, group C: Russia – France

16:00 hours, Stara Zagora, stadium “Beroe”, group D: Ireland – Italy (Live on “Eurosport 2”)

17:00 hours, Sozopol, stadium “Arena Sozopol”, group C: Greece – Scotland

20:00 hours, Stara Zagora, stadium “Beroe”, group D: The Netherlands – England (Live on “Eurosport”)

 

12 May

17:00 hours, Sozopol, stadium “Arena Sozopol”, group A: Austria – Bulgaria

17:00 hours, Sliven, stadium “Hadji Dimitar”, group A: Croatia – Spain (Live on “Eurosport 2”)

19:00 hours, Burgas, stadium “Lazur”, group B: Slovenia – Belgium

19:00 hours, Stara Zagora, stadium “Beroe”, group B: Germany – Czech Republic (Live on “Eurosport”)

 

13 May

17:00 hours, Sozopol, stadium “Arena Sozopol”, group C: France – Greece

17:00 hours, Sliven, stadium “Hadji Dimitar”, group C: Russia – Scotland

19:00 hours, Burgas, stadium “Lazur”, group D: The Netherlands – Italy (Live on “Eurosport”)

19:00 hours, Stara Zagora, stadium “Beroe”, group D: England – Ireland (Live on “Eurosport 2”)

 

For the quarterfinals qualify the winners of each group, and the teams on 2nd place. The matches will be played on 15 and 16 May on the stadiums in Burgas and Stara Zagora; the starting hours will be announced later on.

For the semifinals qualify the winners of the quarterfinals. The matches will be played on 19 May on the stadiums in Burgas and Stara Zagora; the starting hours will be announced later on.

The tournament is held under the motto “Burgas – European city of sports 2015”.

Последна промяна: 12:04, 29 April 2015