“SOFIA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL AT THE COAST"

burgas.siff.bg   Print   Font: A A A

All screenings will take place at the Municipal Theater “AB” in the building of “Adriana Budevska” Drama Theater. Tickets will be sold at the cash desk of the theater in the city center.

PROGRAM:

March 14, Thursday

19:00 – OFFICIAL OPENING

"Live chimneys", Bulgaria, directed by Radoslav Spasov, 121 min

Guests: director Radoslav Spasov and the actors Maria Kotzeva and Dimitar Kotzev

March 15, Friday

16:00 - "Three Faces", Iran, directed by Jafar Panahi, 100 min

18:00 - "Cold War", Poland-UK-France, dir Pavel Pavlikowski, 84 min

20:00 - "The Green Book", USA, directed by Peter Farel, 130 min

March 16, Saturday

14:00 - "The Green Book", USA, directed by Peter Farel, 130 min

16:00 - "Transit", Germany-France, directed by Christian Peold, 101 min

18:00 - "Ága", Bulgaria-Germany, directed by Milko Lazarov, 96 min

Guests: director Milko Lazarov and producer Veselka Kiriakova

20:00-"The wild pear",Turkey-France-Germany-Bulgaria-Macedonia-Bosnia and Herzegovina-Sweden-Qatar, directed by Nuri Bilge elan, 188 min

March 17, Sunday

14:30 - "Miniature for piano", Bulgaria, directed by Eldora Traykova, 61 min, entrance- free

Guest: Eldora Traykova

16:00 - "Witch hunters", Serbia-Macedonia, dir. Rasko Milkovic, 86 min (for children and adults)

18:00 - "The pig", Bulgaria-Romania, directed by Dragomir Sholev, 96 min

20:00 - "Pickpockets", Japan, directed by Hirokazu Korea, 121 min

March 18, Monday

17:00 - Short films from the "Jameson" Competition:

"Enemy of the Sow", directed by Borislav Stankov, 27 min

"I got you!", irected by Stefani Doychinova, 21 min

"Happiness", directed by Dimitar Dimitrov, 6 min

18:00 - "Dog-handler", Italy-France, directed by Matteo Garone, 102 min

20:00 - "Capernaum", Lebanon, directed by Nadin Labaki, 123 min

March 19, Tuesday

17:00 - Short films from the "Jameson" Competition:

"Butterfly and mouse", directed by Mira Yankova, 14 min

"The Wheel", directed by Chris Zahariev, 20 min

"Ivan", directed by Nadezhda Hristova, 21 min

18:00 - "Girl", Belgium-Holland, directed by Lucas Dont, 105 min

20:00 - "Happy Lazaro", Italy-Switzerland-France-Germany, directed by Alice Rorvaher, 125 min

March 20, Wednesday

17:00 - Short films from the "Jameson" Competition:

"Roses in the night", directed by Pencho Kanchev, 11 min

"After the hours", directed by Grigor Antonov, 20 min

"Marriage", directed by Slava Doycheva, 21 min

18:00 - "Hanaley Bay", Japan-USA, directed by Daishi Matsunaga, 97 min

20:00 - "Etter", Hungary-Poland-Ukraine-Lithuania, directed by Krzysztof Zanussi, 117 min

March 21, Thursday

17:00 - Short films from the "Jameson" Competition:

"Excuse me", director Olya Zheleva, 10 min

"Soledad", directed by Stilian Stoyanov, 15 min

"XVII", directed by Radi Stoyanov, 27 min

18:00 - "Border", Sweden-Denmark, directed by Ali Abbasi, 108 min

20:00 - "The Golden Glove", Germany-France, directed by Fatih Akin, 115 min

March 22, Friday

17:00 - "Trampa", Bulgaria, directed by Georgi Dyulgerov, 90 min, entrance free (a screening dedicated to Petya Dubarova)

19:00 –OFFICIAL CLOSING

"Irina", Bulgaria, directed by Nadezhda Koseva, 96 min

Guests:director Nadezhda Koseva, actress Irini Zambonas and producer Stefan Kitanov

КОГА

From :
to :

Where

Burgas, 28 "Tsar Asen" Str.
Coordinats : 42.49184418, 27.46637917
“SOFIA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL AT THE COAST"

Contact us

Web : burgas.siff.bg
Phone : +359 56 84 22 66

Add to favouritesRemove from favourites

Pin it

Related items