"SOFIA FILM FEST BY THE SEA"

burgteatre.com/bg   Print   Font: A A A

The next edition of the film festival will be held from March 15th to March 23rd, 2018 in Municipal Cinema "AB", in the building of DT "Adriana Budevska" - Burgas.

PROGRAM

MARCH 15, THURSDAY

19:00

OFFICIAL OPENING

"The Square" (Sweden-Germany)

directed by Ruben Yostlund, 150 '

 

16 MARCH, FRIDAY

16:00

"Murder in Cairo" (Sweden-Germany-Denmark)

Tarik Saleh, 107 '

 

18:00

"The Florida Project" (USA)

Director Sean Baker, 112 '

 

20:00

"No Mercy" (Germany-France)

Fatih Akin, 105 '

 

MARCH 17, SATURDAY

14:00

"The Way of the warrior" (Bulgaria)

directed by Hristo Dimitrov - Hindo, 74 '

 

16:00

"Manifesto" (Germany-Australia)

Julian Rosenfeld, 95 '

 

18:00

"The Exclusive" ("My Godar") (France)

Michel Asanavisius, 107 '

 

20:00

"For body and soul" (Hungary)

directed by Illdiko Enedi, 116 '

 

18 MARCH, SUNDAY

14:00

"Grubbing up" (Bulgaria-Armenia)

directed by Kostadin Bonev, 86 '

 

16:00

"Hibula" (Georgia-Germany-France)

directed by Georgiy Owashvili, 99 '

 

18:00

"The other lover" (France-Belgium)

directed by Francois Ozon, 107 '

 

20:00

"Loveless" (Russia-France-Belgium-Germany)

directed by Andrey Zvyagintsev, 127 '

 

19 MARCH, MONDAY

16:30

Short films from the "Jameson" competition, 66'

"Terror Error"

directed by Alexander Nachev - 13'

"Baggage"

directed by Svetoslav Stoyanov - 29 '

"Maybe tomorrow"

Director Martin Iliev - 24 '

 

18:00

"Grain" (Turkey-Germany-France-Sweden-Qatar)

directed by Semix Kaplanoglu, 123 '

 

20:15

"Happy End" (France-Germany-Austria)

directed by Michael Hanneke, 107 '

 

20 MARCH, TUESDAY

16:30

Short films from the "Jameson" competition, 64 '

"Grandma"

Director Rosa Kolchagova - 6'13 ''

"The forest of Dimo"

directed by Hristo Simeonov - 28'30 ''

"Diagnosis"

directed by Kamen Kolarov - 28 '

 

18:00

"Pleasure seeker" (Italy)

Director Paolo Virzdi, 112 '

 

20:00

"The scorpio song" (Switzerland-France)

Director Anup Singh, 119 '

 

21 MARCH, WEDNESDAY

16:30

Short films from the "Jameson" competition, 62 '

"Live reflections"

directed by Marieta Pecanska - 27 '

"Shame"

directed by Petar Krumov - 24 '

"Ugly tale"

Radostina Neykova - 10'20 ''

 

18:00

"Arrhythmia" (Russia-Finland-Germany)

directed by Boris Chlebnikov, 116 '

 

20:00

"Foxtrot" (Israel-Switzerland-Germany-France)

directed by Samuel Maoz, 114 '

 

22 MARCH, THURSDAY

16:30

Short films from the "Jameson" competition, 60 '

"Robbery"

directed by Maria Nikolova - 27 '

"Transfiguration"

directed by Stefan Ganov - 20'26 ''

"Before and after"

directed by Dobromir Dimitrov-12 '

 

18:00

"A Little luck for later" (Bulgaria),

directed by Alexander Smolyanov, 99 '

 

20:00

"The Moon of Jupiter" (Hungary-Germany),

directed by Cornel Mundruzzo, 123 '

 

23 MARCH, FRIDAY

17:00

"Immersion" (Germany-France-Spain-USA),

directed by Vim Venders, 112 '

 

19:00

OFFICIAL CLOSURE

"Ship in a room" (Bulgaria),

Director Lyubomir Mladenov, 107 '

КОГА

From :
to :

Where

Burgas, 36A " Tsar Asen" Str
Coordinats : 42.49182892, 27.46636963
"SOFIA FILM FEST BY THE SEA"

Contact us

Web : burgteatre.com/bg
Phone : +359 56 84 22 66

Add to favouritesRemove from favourites

Pin it

Related items